616 Rhey St Waterloo, IA 50703
Lafnow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $131,827
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Rhey St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $107,957, approximately $81 per square foot. 616 Rhey St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Leiva Omar and Leiva Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Zanders Harrison D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiva Omar | $40,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $57,146 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $84,020 | $11,170 | $72,850 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $74,240 | $11,170 | $63,070 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $74,240 | $11,170 | $63,070 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $64,910 | $11,170 | $53,740 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $64,910 | $11,170 | $53,740 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $60,980 | $7,280 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $60,980 | $7,280 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $60,980 | $7,280 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $60,980 | $7,280 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $60,980 | $7,280 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $60,980 | $7,280 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $56,500 | $7,280 | $49,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map