616 Ryan Rd Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Ryan Rd, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $355,083, approximately $352 per square foot. 616 Ryan Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Kmetz Jeffrey L and Kmetz Lisa D
Bought by
Kmetz Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Parker Harry L and Parker Stacia A
Bought by
Kmetz Jeffrey and Lefebvre Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmetz Lisa D | -- | -- | |
| Kmetz Jeffrey | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmetz Jeffrey | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Kmetz Lisa D | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kmetz Jeffrey | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kmetz Jeffrey | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $301,300 | $130,500 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $292,800 | $124,300 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $257,900 | $113,000 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $223,700 | $105,700 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $201,600 | $100,700 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $201,600 | $100,700 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $179,500 | $85,700 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $181,200 | $85,700 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $181,200 | $85,700 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $181,200 | $85,700 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $182,200 | $85,700 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $182,200 | $85,700 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map