NOT LISTED FOR SALE

616 S Burroughs St Ottawa, KS 66067

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,074 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Thermal Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of January 2012

Beats Renting Hands Down-More room, more privacy, more convenience, more living pleasure! Open floor plan of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home includes vaulted ceilings, appliances, storage shed, fenced backyard. Compare to any apartment! Lots of ways to buy, call for info. May be elgible for FHA $100 down payment program.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Hubbard

RE/MAX Connections License #BR00052208 Listed on: 11/02/2011

RE/MAX Connections

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Schoonover

RE/MAX Connections License #SP00220343

RE/MAX Connections

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,626

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x137
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower And Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Built-in Features
  • Built-In Features: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower And Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Built-in Features
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower And Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Built-in Features

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower And Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Built-in Features
  • Walk-In Closet: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower And Tub, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Built-in Features
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: All
  • Assessor Parcel Number OTC 2680 A1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,626

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Legal Description: Lot 12,14,16,18, Blk 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Sharon Hubbard
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 71
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Connections
  • List Office Phone: 785-242-9100
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Formal Living Room, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1626
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: All
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Prt Window Cover, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Other
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors
  • Laundry Features: Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x137
  • Parcel Number: OTC 2680 A1
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1626.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Sold -- -- --
12/27/2011 12/27/11 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2011 11/02/11 For Sale $45,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $15,364 $5,377 $9,987
2024 $2,208 $14,823 $4,900 $9,923
2023 $2,109 $13,538 $3,574 $9,964
2022 $2,225 $13,731 $3,108 $10,623
2021 $2,128 $12,492 $2,527 $9,965
2020 $2,007 $11,534 $2,294 $9,240
2019 $1,920 $10,833 $2,164 $8,669
2018 $1,778 $9,959 $2,061 $7,898
2017 $1,712 $9,534 $2,061 $7,473
2016 $1,672 $9,450 $2,061 $7,389
2015 $1,581 $9,366 $2,061 $7,305
2014 $1,581 $9,430 $2,237 $7,193
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1753426

Heartland MLS

APN: 087-36-0-40-04-009.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.