Estimated Value: $147,161 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 S Johnson St, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $159,040, approximately $98 per square foot. 616 S Johnson St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $31,150 | $2,350 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $31,150 | $2,350 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $31,150 | $2,350 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $23,790 | $2,280 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $23,790 | $2,280 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $23,790 | $2,280 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $21,650 | $2,170 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $21,650 | $2,170 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $531 | $21,650 | $2,170 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $988 | $22,080 | $2,080 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $940 | $22,080 | $2,080 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $503 | $22,080 | $2,080 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | $554 | $23,260 | $2,080 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map