616 Sandy Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Sandy Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $273,552, approximately $356 per square foot. 616 Sandy Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Quick Douglas R
Bought by
Jackson Elaine J and Jackson Harry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Elaine J | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $19,800 | $0 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $16,800 | $0 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,960 | $0 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $9,120 | $0 | $9,120 |