616 Savage St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $159,686
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Savage St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $150,343, approximately $133 per square foot. 616 Savage St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Kalatzis Pete N
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Tsampos Mike
Bought by
Kalatzis Pete N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Esteban | $38,000 | -- | |
| Emc Mortgage Corporation | $40,864 | -- | |
| Kalatzis Pete N | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $132,700 | $50,000 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $126,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $114,100 | $50,000 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $114,100 | $50,000 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $114,100 | $50,000 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $115,300 | $50,000 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $115,300 | $50,000 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $112,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map