Estimated Value: $52,942 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Smith Camp Loop, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $80,236, approximately $159 per square foot. 616 Smith Camp Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $3,840 | -- | $3,840 |
| 2024 | $51 | $1,780 | -- | $1,780 |
| 2022 | $38 | $1,250 | $0 | $1,250 |
| 2021 | $127 | $2,540 | $0 | $2,540 |
| 2020 | $269 | $2,380 | $0 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $119 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $108 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $106 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map