Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,246,707
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Terry Ct, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,164,927, approximately $330 per square foot. 616 Terry Ct is a home with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Our Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Watson Monica Lucille and Watson Brian Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,624
Outstanding Balance
$430,573
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$734,354
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Monica Lucille | -- | None Available | |
| Our Country Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Monica Lucille | $507,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,763 | $1,096,489 | $330,000 | $840,654 |
| 2024 | $14,714 | $996,808 | $360,000 | $746,813 |
| 2023 | $14,714 | $906,189 | $360,000 | $667,348 |
| 2022 | $15,890 | $823,808 | $252,000 | $695,670 |
| 2021 | $15,241 | $748,916 | $210,000 | $538,916 |
| 2020 | $14,712 | $698,357 | $210,000 | $488,357 |
| 2019 | $15,163 | $687,000 | $210,000 | $477,000 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $210,000 | $210,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $105,600 | $105,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map