616 Todd St Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Todd St, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $185,379, approximately $132 per square foot. 616 Todd St is a home with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,531 | $1,100 | $5,431 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,702 | $1,100 | $5,602 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,702 | $1,100 | $5,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,702 | $1,100 | $5,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,702 | $1,100 | $5,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map