616 Truman Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $894,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,855
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Truman Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $864,276, approximately $224 per square foot. 616 Truman Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Power Larry D and Power Bertha Sue
Bought by
Odum Lauren and Odum Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,666
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Power Larry D and Power Bertha Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Madison Lantana Ii Lp
Bought by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odum Lauren | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Power Larry D | -- | Stewart | |
| Ashton Dallas Residential Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odum Lauren | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Power Larry D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,814 | $812,900 | $184,625 | $721,840 |
| 2024 | $15,246 | $739,000 | $184,625 | $554,375 |
| 2023 | $12,561 | $673,619 | $184,625 | $597,375 |
| 2022 | $14,108 | $612,381 | $184,625 | $521,968 |
| 2021 | $13,876 | $556,710 | $105,500 | $451,210 |
| 2020 | $13,885 | $535,000 | $105,500 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $13,849 | $510,000 | $105,500 | $404,500 |
| 2018 | $13,996 | $503,841 | $105,500 | $398,341 |
| 2017 | $13,719 | $492,009 | $105,500 | $386,509 |
| 2016 | $13,282 | $483,349 | $84,400 | $398,949 |
| 2015 | $13,250 | $479,666 | $84,400 | $395,266 |
| 2014 | $13,250 | $479,390 | $98,450 | $417,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $432,015 | $98,450 | $333,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map