Estimated Value: $185,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Vine St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $229,131, approximately $169 per square foot. 616 Vine St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Government National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Myers Mike and Copeland Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Blunt James Rodney and Blunt Bonnei K
Bought by
Palecki Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Palecki Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|