616 W 12th Ave Anchorage, AK 99501
South Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W 12th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $590,257, approximately $306 per square foot. 616 W 12th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Gunnarson Patty Ann
Bought by
Stout Joel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$904
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Joel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Joel C | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,108 | $563,700 | $130,000 | $433,700 |
| 2024 | $8,108 | $577,200 | $130,000 | $447,200 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $537,000 | $130,000 | $407,000 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $501,200 | $130,000 | $371,200 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $448,100 | $130,000 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $439,000 | $130,000 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $444,900 | $130,000 | $314,900 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $468,000 | $124,000 | $344,000 |
| 2017 | $6,385 | $427,700 | $119,300 | $308,400 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $453,600 | $119,300 | $334,300 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $458,700 | $119,300 | $339,400 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $410,300 | $119,300 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map