616 W Centennial Ave Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $127,694 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $145,847, approximately $111 per square foot. 616 W Centennial Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Eg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcvey Rick and Mcvey Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Carthage Area Untd Wa Inc
Bought by
Eg Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
The City Of Carthage
Bought by
The Carthage Area United Way Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvey Rick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eg Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Carthage Area United Way Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eg Holdings Llc | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $15,790 | $4,230 | $11,560 |
| 2024 | $809 | $15,710 | $4,230 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $809 | $15,710 | $4,230 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $30,010 | $7,120 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map