616 W Lemon Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,824,200 - $1,918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Lemon Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,861,550, approximately $764 per square foot. 616 W Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2001
Sold by
Oconnell John F and Engdahl Survivors Trust
Bought by
Wiggins Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Adam | $525,000 | American Title Co | |
| Oconnell John F | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiggins Adam | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Wiggins Adam | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,333 | $800,162 | $426,045 | $374,117 |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $784,474 | $417,692 | $366,782 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $769,093 | $409,502 | $359,591 |
| 2022 | $8,850 | $754,014 | $401,473 | $352,541 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $739,230 | $393,601 | $345,629 |
| 2019 | $8,479 | $717,306 | $381,928 | $335,378 |
| 2018 | $8,152 | $703,242 | $374,440 | $328,802 |
| 2016 | $7,930 | $675,936 | $359,901 | $316,035 |
| 2015 | $7,793 | $665,783 | $354,495 | $311,288 |
| 2014 | $7,689 | $652,742 | $347,551 | $305,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map