616 W Mercury St Butte, MT 59701
Central Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,659 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $231,415, approximately $247 per square foot. 616 W Mercury St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Hanich Meighan A
Bought by
Mah Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Davidson Family Llc
Bought by
Barrett Toni K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mah Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hanich Meighan A | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Toni K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $882 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |