616 W Mobile Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,304/month
About This Home
Seller financing available! Take advantage of a low-entry opportunity with SUPER LOW down and interest-only payments for the first six months--an ideal setup for investors seeking flexibility and reduced upfront costs. This property is perfectly suited for a quick renovation and resale or a strategic hold. Key improvements have already been completed, including a newer electrical panel, updated wiring, and recent landscape cleanup--saving time and expense on major items. The spacious primary suite offers excellent potential for adding a second bathroom, creating an opportunity to further increase value. A smart investment with upside potential and favorable terms you won't want to miss.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty License #SA693315000 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $344
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 5,833 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Perimeter Fence
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 998 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Association fees include no fees
- Country Homes 2 Lots 41 72 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 47
- Assessor Parcel Number 113-32-047
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $2,609 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $333 | $2,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $333 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $326 | $9,980 | $1,990 | $7,990 |
| 2021 | $336 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $332 | $7,660 | $1,530 | $6,130 |
| 2019 | $321 | $5,930 | $1,180 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $312 | $4,710 | $940 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $291 | $3,550 | $710 | $2,840 |
| 2016 | $276 | $3,280 | $650 | $2,630 |
| 2015 | $256 | $2,820 | $560 | $2,260 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $250,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7000318
APN: 113-32-047
- 4821 S 5th Ave
- 316 W Roeser Rd
- 245 W Wier Ave
- 5244 S Montezuma St
- 909 W Tamarisk St
- 117 W Roeser Rd
- 5206 S 11th Ave
- 17 W Roeser Rd
- 111 W Chambers St
- 210 W Sunland Ave
- 5519 S 11th Ave
- 756 W Broadway Rd Unit 3
- 5523 S 11th Ave
- 764 W Broadway Rd Unit 2
- 5233 S Central Ave
- 1301 W Sunland Ave
- 5812 S 10th Dr
- 5713 S 13th Ave
- 1324 W Pecan Rd
- 6033 S 7th Ave
- 4855 S 4th Ave
- 4301 S 7th Ave Unit 2
- 1109 W Broadway Rd Unit A
- 1109 W Broadway Rd Unit B
- 40 E Sunland Ave
- 304 W Southern Ave
- 234 W Southern Ave
- 5713 S 13th Ave
- 305 E Roeser Rd Unit D1
- 732 W Southgate Ave Unit 2
- 358 E Roeser Rd
- 5926 S 12th Ln
- 6055 S 11th Ave
- 4211 S 3rd St Unit 101
- 23 E Illini St Unit 212