616 W State St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W State St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $140,507, approximately $119 per square foot. 616 W State St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $12,580 | $3,500 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $535 | $9,980 | $1,980 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,980 | $1,980 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $539 | $9,870 | $1,980 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $539 | $9,870 | $1,980 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $541 | $9,470 | $1,980 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $526 | $9,470 | $1,980 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $578 | $10,420 | $1,980 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,600 | $1,980 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $526 | $9,600 | $1,980 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $521 | $9,600 | $1,980 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $455 | $8,310 | $1,980 | $6,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map