NOT LISTED FOR SALE

616 William St Dexter, NY 13634

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $363,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
904 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2018

Last sale price $82,680 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,325 / mo

215 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Charming and quaint and the perfect words to describe this wonderful village home. With traditional features such as built ins and original woodwork but with updates such as a new roof, carpet, laundry room and painting you're really getting the best of both worlds... Easy and economic to maintain but not lacking in character! Come check this sweet little house out quickly, a home like this one surely wont last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Kenney

Listing by Keller Williams Northern New York License #10401267148 Listed on: 09/27/2017

Keller Williams Northern New York

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Smith

Listing by Jason Smith Real Estate License #10311207708

Jason Smith Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x132
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 904 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 222603-072-067-0002-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,078

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1922
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: located across from Dexter Elem .
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: General Brown

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 222603-072-067-0002-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 132X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2078.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Korte Alan
Bought by
Carpenter Sara
Current Estimated Value
$201,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Foster Edith
Bought by
Korte Alan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carpenter Sara $71,550 --
Korte Alan -- Eugene J. Langone
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $82,680 -8.0% $91 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Price Changed $89,900 -2.8% $99 / Sq Ft
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Price Changed $92,500 -2.1% $102 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Price Changed $94,500 -4.5% $105 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $99,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,792 $99,500 $21,400 $78,100
2024 $2,792 $99,500 $21,400 $78,100
2023 $2,840 $99,500 $21,400 $78,100
2022 $2,729 $99,500 $21,400 $78,100
2021 $2,669 $99,500 $21,400 $78,100
2020 $2,332 $97,000 $21,400 $75,600
2019 $2,107 $79,500 $21,400 $58,100
2018 $2,107 $79,500 $21,400 $58,100
2017 $2,087 $79,500 $21,400 $58,100
2016 $1,986 $79,500 $21,400 $58,100
2015 -- $47,500 $9,500 $38,000
2014 -- $47,500 $9,500 $38,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1078329

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 222603-072-067-0002-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.