6160 Broadmoor Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 Broadmoor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $837,194, approximately $546 per square foot. 6160 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Espineli Alexander D P and Espineli Delyse Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espineli Alexander D P | $148,000 | World Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espineli Alexander D P | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $248,556 | $117,560 | $130,996 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $243,683 | $115,255 | $128,428 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $238,906 | $112,996 | $125,910 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $234,223 | $110,781 | $123,442 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $229,631 | $108,609 | $121,022 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $227,278 | $107,496 | $119,782 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $222,823 | $105,389 | $117,434 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $218,455 | $103,323 | $115,132 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $214,173 | $101,298 | $112,875 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $209,974 | $99,312 | $110,662 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $206,821 | $97,821 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $202,770 | $95,905 | $106,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map