NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6161 Albeth Rd Orlando, FL 32810

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $603,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,091 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2023

Last sale price $590,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,616 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Solar Heated In Ground Pool
  • Fruit Trees
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2023

NO HOA! 1+ acre in county zoned R-CE (bring your animals!) but close to downtown Orlando, theme parks, beach, etc! New roof in 2023! New AC systems in 2020! Solar heated swimming pool (2017)! Wood-burning fireplace and Florida-friendly landscaping! Extra large workshop with roll-up doors for all your toys and hobbies.
This home is a rare gem in a desirable part of Orlando! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own your dream!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Lockhart

LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC Brokerage Phone: 863-293-1234 License #377455 Listed on: 05/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

George Crawford

DALTON WADE INC License #3269418

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,091 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,504

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3091
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 4741
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47045
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 440.45
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 190.88
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 287.16

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeville Elem
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Piedmont Lakes Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-CE
  • Parcel Number: 35-21-28-0750-00-241
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0103

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3504
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 7/24
  • Tax Lot: 241

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.07%
Views
322
Current Estimated Value
$558,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$31,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Mathews William F and Mathews Lana
Bought by
Lockhart Steven J and Lockhart Chelsey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Dello $590,000 Integrity First Title
Lockhart Steven J $264,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lockhart Steven J $211,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $590,000 -1.5% $191 / Sq Ft
10/21/2023 10/21/23 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Price Changed $599,000 -1.8% $194 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Price Changed $610,000 -0.8% $197 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $615,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 For Sale $615,000 -0.8% $199 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Price Changed $620,000 -0.8% $201 / Sq Ft
07/04/2023 07/04/23 Price Changed $625,000 -3.1% $202 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $644,900 -0.6% $209 / Sq Ft
06/24/2023 06/24/23 Price Changed $649,000 -0.9% $210 / Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Price Changed $655,000 -0.8% $212 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $660,000 -0.8% $214 / Sq Ft
06/10/2023 06/10/23 Price Changed $665,000 -0.6% $215 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $669,000 -0.9% $216 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Price Changed $675,000 -2.0% $218 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $689,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,091 $468,700 -- --
2025 $7,091 $468,700 -- --
2024 $3,904 $443,550 $64,800 $378,750
2023 $3,904 $273,393 $0 $0
2022 $3,764 $265,430 $0 $0
2021 $3,703 $257,699 $0 $0
2020 $3,524 $254,141 $0 $0
2019 $3,624 $248,427 $0 $0
2018 $3,593 $243,795 $0 $0
2017 $3,134 $243,103 $43,200 $199,903
2016 $3,106 $230,916 $36,720 $194,196
2015 $3,159 $223,433 $36,720 $186,713
2014 $2,369 $178,597 $34,560 $144,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4925836

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-2128-0750-00-241

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.