6161 N Berkeley Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $1,711,016 - $2,209,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,011
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6161 N Berkeley Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $1,938,672, approximately $386 per square foot. 6161 N Berkeley Blvd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Richards Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Trimble Betsy S and Trimble Betsy C
Bought by
Trimble Betsy S and Betsy S Trimble Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble Betsy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,009 | $1,768,200 | $300,600 | $1,467,600 |
| 2023 | $22,459 | $1,276,400 | $300,600 | $975,800 |
| 2022 | $22,459 | $1,180,800 | $205,000 | $975,800 |
| 2021 | $22,459 | $1,180,800 | $205,000 | $975,800 |
| 2020 | $23,303 | $1,180,800 | $205,000 | $975,800 |
| 2019 | $23,762 | $1,180,800 | $205,000 | $975,800 |
| 2018 | $29,574 | $1,172,100 | $205,000 | $967,100 |
| 2017 | $27,539 | $1,172,100 | $205,000 | $967,100 |
| 2016 | $27,384 | $1,172,100 | $205,000 | $967,100 |
| 2015 | $27,185 | $1,172,100 | $205,000 | $967,100 |
| 2014 | $26,816 | $1,172,100 | $205,000 | $967,100 |
| 2013 | $27,149 | $1,189,500 | $205,000 | $984,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map