6161 Opal Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated payment $133/month
Highlights
- Fishing
- Neighborhood Views
- Foothills
- No HOA
- Hiking Trails
About This Lot
Wonderful easy to build lot located in the heart of Paradise and near the end of small lane. The home that perished in the Camp Fire of 2018 was a 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom of 1,092 SQFT. Per seller, septic had been inspected not long ago, after the fire and was in good condition, water is not active. Lot as basically all level and fenced all the way around as well saving some bucks for future build. Many new stick built homes have been erected on the street, with one under construction now too. Motivated seller, bring me an offer!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 530-514-5163 License #01320729 Listed on: 08/11/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $364
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Property Views
- Neighborhood Views
Utilities
- Conventional Septic
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 053150147000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $368 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $483 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $179,563 | $68,656 | $110,907 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $176,043 | $67,310 | $108,733 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $172,592 | $65,991 | $106,601 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $163,423 | $56,352 | $107,071 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $160,223 | $55,249 | $104,974 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $19,000 | -23.7% | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $27,500 | -83.8% | -- | |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -1.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2014 11/08/14 | Price Changed | $178,000 | -0.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | For Sale | $179,000 | +12.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $159,500 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | For Sale | $159,500 | +165.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Sold | $60,111 | -19.9% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2012 08/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2012 08/04/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | For Sale | $80,500 | +33.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Off Market | $60,111 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | Price Changed | $80,500 | -12.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $92,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $92,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Price Changed | $92,000 | -11.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Price Changed | $103,500 | -10.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Grant Deed | $159,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Grant Deed | $60,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $182,763 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Mid Valley Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $136,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $156,610 | FHA |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25180529
APN: 053-150-147-000
- 6175 Alamo Way
- 6222 Himmel St
- 6170 Sawmill Rd
- 6221 Talley Ln
- 6227 Himmel St
- 1340 Bille Rd Unit 13
- 6051 N Libby Rd
- 6240 Himmel St
- 6291 Lancaster Dr
- 6095 Vista Knolls Dr
- 6107 Vista Knolls Dr
- 1474 Country Oak Dr
- 6090 Rossi Way
- 1449 Country Oak Dr
- 1434 Powell Ln
- 6250 Forest Ln
- 6092 Maxwood Dr