6161 Vista Serrano Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $697,588 - $1,311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6161 Vista Serrano, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $950,897, approximately $664 per square foot. 6161 Vista Serrano is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Barton Aaron W and Barton Marni A
Bought by
Barton Aaron William and Barton Marni Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Barton Marni A and Jones Marni A
Bought by
Barton Aaron W and Barton Marni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Jones Elisabeth A
Bought by
Jones Marni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Jones Elisabeth A
Bought by
Jones Elisabeth A and Jones Marni A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Aaron William | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Aaron W | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Jones Marni A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Elisabeth A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barton Aaron W | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Marni A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $224,305 | $66,365 | $157,940 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $219,908 | $65,064 | $154,844 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $215,597 | $63,789 | $151,808 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $211,371 | $62,539 | $148,832 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $207,227 | $61,313 | $145,914 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $205,103 | $60,685 | $144,418 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $201,083 | $59,496 | $141,587 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $197,141 | $58,330 | $138,811 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $193,277 | $57,187 | $136,090 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $189,488 | $56,066 | $133,422 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $186,642 | $55,224 | $131,418 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $182,987 | $54,143 | $128,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map