6162 E Decker Rd Unit 22 Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $315,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6162 E Decker Rd Unit 22, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $298,656, approximately $149 per square foot. 6162 E Decker Rd Unit 22 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loux Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Loux Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Loux Charles W | $27,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loux Charles W | $20,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $88,430 | $14,320 | $74,110 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $88,430 | $14,320 | $74,110 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $70,598 | $10,087 | $60,511 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $70,599 | $10,087 | $60,512 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $70,599 | $10,087 | $60,512 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $62,475 | $8,925 | $53,550 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $62,475 | $8,925 | $53,550 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $62,475 | $8,925 | $53,550 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $56,298 | $8,194 | $48,104 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $56,298 | $8,194 | $48,104 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $56,298 | $8,194 | $48,104 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $53,120 | $7,740 | $45,380 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $61,420 | $8,930 | $52,490 |
Map
- 6243 S Dixie Hwy
- 5684 Olive Rd
- 65 Timber Creek Dr
- 6644 Rivulet Dr
- 5820 Bentwood Dr
- 5821 Woodcreek Dr
- 5790 Bentwood Dr
- 6740 Riverview Ave
- 25 Hudson St
- 5799 Shaker Rd
- 5730 Woodcreek Dr
- 6854 Rivulet Dr
- 5908 Cresting Dr
- 0 Kathy Ln Unit 954617
- 926 S Main St
- 5610 Sawyers Mill Dr
- 5017 Waterford Ln
- 5019 Waterford Ln
- 853 S River St
- 7057 Howard Rd
- 6162 E Decker Rd
- 6134 E Decker Rd
- 6186 E Decker Rd
- 6576 S Dixie Hwy
- 6114 E Decker Rd
- 6596 S Dixie Hwy
- 6153 E Decker Rd
- 6133 E Decker Rd
- 6490 S Dixie Hwy
- 6092 E Decker Rd
- 6080 E Decker Rd
- 6143 E Decker Rd
- 6515 S Dixie Hwy
- 6616 S Dixie Hwy
- 6547 S Dixie Hwy
- 6563 S Dixie Hwy
- 6085 E Decker Rd
- 0 Decker Rd Unit 1460409
- 0 Decker Rd Unit 617036
- 6464 S Dixie Hwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.