B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Allred
Allred & Company, REALTORS
(336) 847-5790
33 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $262,998
PRICE REDUCTION! ONE OWNER HOME! MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE! Brick Ranch Home in Randolph County (Thomasville address)! Spacious rooms, bedrooms features walk in closets, large backyard.New carpet, laminate flooring, New Roof in December 2019.Heatpump 2016. Home just needs someone to make it home! Just needs a little attention. Sellers wish to sell the property "as is". (NOTE: There used to be an inground pool in backyard.Recently filled in professionally by B & H Pools, per sellers.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allred & Company, REALTORS License #292139 Listed on: 01/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowler Joshua Adam | $129,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowler Joshua Adam | $130,303 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.7% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $180,840 | $41,420 | $139,420 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $180,840 | $41,420 | $139,420 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $180,840 | $41,420 | $139,420 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $121,240 | $20,100 | $101,140 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $121,240 | $20,100 | $101,140 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $130,690 | $20,100 | $110,590 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $130,690 | $20,100 | $110,590 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $138,290 | $20,100 | $118,190 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $138,287 | $20,100 | $118,187 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $138,287 | $20,100 | $118,187 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,287 | $20,100 | $118,187 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Allred
Allred & Company, REALTORS
(336) 847-5790
33 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Karen Allred
Allred & Company, REALTORS
(336) 442-2071
40 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mitchell Mullis
eXp Realty
(336) 991-2654
78 in this area
773 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 963859
APN: 6797-23-2428
Ask me questions while you tour the home.