6181 Unity St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6181 Unity St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $200,328, approximately $131 per square foot. 6181 Unity St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Rjm Development Company Llc
Bought by
Morris Junie L and Morris Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Gw Loflin & Associates Llc
Bought by
Rjm Development Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Loflin Gary W and Loflin Brenda G
Bought by
Gw Loflin & Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Junie L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Morris Junie L | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rjm Development Company Llc | $115,000 | Mcguire Mark L | |
| Gw Loflin & Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $138,300 | $44,270 | $94,030 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $138,480 | $44,450 | $94,030 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $148,830 | $44,450 | $104,380 |
| 2022 | $902 | $97,320 | $21,130 | $76,190 |
| 2021 | $902 | $97,320 | $21,130 | $76,190 |
| 2020 | $902 | $97,320 | $21,130 | $76,190 |
| 2019 | $902 | $97,320 | $21,130 | $76,190 |
| 2018 | $891 | $93,210 | $21,130 | $72,080 |
| 2016 | $873 | $93,212 | $21,130 | $72,082 |
| 2015 | $875 | $93,212 | $21,130 | $72,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,212 | $21,130 | $72,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map