6164 Ralston St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6164 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $443,692, approximately $306 per square foot. 6164 Ralston St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Heap Jeri E
Bought by
Heap Aaron P and Heap Jeri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Heap Aaron P and Long Jeri E
Bought by
Heap Aaron P and Heap Jeri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Heap Aaron P and Long Jeri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,091
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heap Aaron P | -- | None Available | |
| Heap Aaron P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Heap Aaron P | $203,864 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heap Aaron P | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heap Aaron P | $163,091 | |
| Closed | Heap Aaron P | $40,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $27,840 | $7,500 | $20,340 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $27,840 | $7,500 | $20,340 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $30,560 | $6,770 | $23,790 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $23,180 | $5,210 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $23,850 | $5,360 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $22,250 | $3,930 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $22,250 | $3,930 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $19,310 | $3,100 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $19,310 | $3,100 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $15,320 | $2,070 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $15,320 | $2,070 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $13,030 | $1,670 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map