6166 Aviary Ct Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6166 Aviary Ct, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $402,586, approximately $247 per square foot. 6166 Aviary Ct is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Towne Development Tara Inc
Bought by
Phillips Steven V and Kabacinski Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,360
Outstanding Balance
$62,029
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$340,557
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Steven V | $189,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Steven V | $151,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $182,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $172,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $167,062 | $0 | $0 |