Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendra Bishop
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 312-4068
53 in this area
235 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,244,000
Amazing single-story home with an ADU, workshop/garage, and endless opportunities. The approx. 2,100 square foot main house offers a flowing floor plan with formal rooms, light and bright kitchen and family room, and a large laundry room/mudroom or opportunity of a large pantry. Updates and enhancements include owned solar, electric generator, newer roof, and recent kitchen remodel. In addition to the main house, the property also boasts a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ADU with its own meter and septic system, and option to use a separate address for a fully distinct second residence. Out back, the mature fruit trees and the fenced pool is the centerpiece of the yard, and the sprawling grounds are flat and can be used for animals, gardens, recreation, and entertainment. The property features a ~888 square foot workshop/garage with plenty of space for a boat, vehicles, and/or storage. The nearly 1-acre property has a peaceful, country feel while being in the heart of Granite Bay. The great location is within the sought-after Loomis Union and Del Oro school districts and close to Folsom Lake, trails, shopping, dining, recreation, and so much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01362018 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketelsen Revocable Living Trust | $1,150,000 | Placer Title | |
| Lair William S | $1,818 | None Available | |
| Lair William S | $1,818 | None Available | |
| Lair William S | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Lair William S | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Lair William S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lair William S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lair William S | -- | First American Title | |
| Lair William S | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lair William S | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lair William S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lair William S | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $1,150,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $401,685 | $23,088 | $378,597 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $386,090 | $22,193 | $363,897 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $366,520 | $21,758 | $344,762 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $338,256 | $21,332 | $316,924 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $334,789 | $21,114 | $313,675 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $328,225 | $20,700 | $307,525 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $321,791 | $20,295 | $301,496 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $315,483 | $19,898 | $295,585 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $309,298 | $19,508 | $289,790 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $268,000 | $16,900 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $248,000 | $15,600 | $232,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kendra Bishop
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 312-4068
53 in this area
235 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dallas Sartz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 871-5979
7 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Svanum
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 893-8666
30 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225048189
APN: 035-270-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.