617 11th Ave NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 11th Ave NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $219,743, approximately $325 per square foot. 617 11th Ave NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,046 | $211,300 | $30,200 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $205,700 | $30,200 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $185,000 | $37,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $160,700 | $33,000 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $148,500 | $30,500 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $141,300 | $29,200 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $127,600 | $26,200 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $101,800 | $20,903 | $80,897 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $100,400 | $19,794 | $80,606 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,600 | $18,591 | $69,009 |
| 2012 | -- | $95,200 | $19,040 | $76,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map