J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Parr
Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,462,000
Desirable Carneros Village home located just one block from the Historic Sonoma Plaza! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home features an open-plan living space with easy access to the backyard, the perfect spot to entertain family and friends. The kitchen boasts ample storage, stainless steel appliances and countertop seating. The upstairs bedrooms are generous in size and provide flexible spaces for a home office, den and/or an additional bedroom. Gleaming hardwood floors, a new furnace and water heater add to the upgrades. This special home is the perfect weekend get-a-way or full-time residence, begin enjoying all Sonoma has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Parr
Sotheby's International Realty License #01933760 Listed on: 08/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Family Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Becker Karen Doss | $1,275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mackinnon Ross D | $1,026,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garant Kail Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garant Robert R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garant Robert | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $359,550 | Accommodation | |
| Critchlow Kit | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Donald B | -- | American National Title | |
| Miller Donald B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Donald B | $788,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Family Revocable Trust | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Karen Doss | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackinnon Ross D | $697,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garant Robert R | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Donald B | $629,600 | |
| Closed | Miller Donald B | $78,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $1,275,000 | 0.0% | $630 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $630 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,872 | $1,353,039 | $477,543 | $875,496 |
| 2024 | $16,428 | $1,326,510 | $468,180 | $858,330 |
| 2023 | $16,428 | $1,300,500 | $459,000 | $841,500 |
| 2022 | $15,672 | $1,275,000 | $450,000 | $825,000 |
| 2021 | $12,931 | $1,036,629 | $353,626 | $683,003 |
| 2020 | $12,910 | $1,026,000 | $350,000 | $676,000 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $461,647 | $146,375 | $315,272 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $452,596 | $143,505 | $309,091 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $443,723 | $140,692 | $303,031 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $435,024 | $137,934 | $297,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $428,491 | $135,863 | $292,628 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,098 | $133,202 | $286,896 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Parr
Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patty Marken
Reserve Properties
(707) 495-6719
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321081097
APN: 018-850-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.