617 3rd St E Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,979 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 3rd St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $325,745, approximately $180 per square foot. 617 3rd St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Barber Christopher D
Bought by
Christopher Barber Special Needs Trust and Barber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Barber Angela Mildred
Bought by
Barber Christopher Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Barber Christopher Daniel
Bought by
Barber Angela Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Wubben Paul D and Wubben Heather L
Bought by
Barber Christopher D and Barber Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Curtis C
Bought by
Wubben Heather L and Wubben Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Wynne Gerald W and Wynne Carol A
Bought by
Campbell Curtis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Barber Special Needs Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Christopher Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Angela Mildred | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Christopher D | $144,900 | -- | |
| Wubben Heather L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Curtis C | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,300 | $287,900 | $56,300 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $294,400 | $56,400 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $291,200 | $56,600 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $237,100 | $49,300 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $227,600 | $46,900 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $225,000 | $44,700 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $214,700 | $42,500 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $186,900 | $40,500 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $166,700 | $37,900 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $143,155 | $31,745 | $111,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,340 | $30,448 | $108,892 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,000 | $26,118 | $84,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map