617 4th Ave E Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 4th Ave E, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $170,942, approximately $95 per square foot. 617 4th Ave E is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
M. Schlosser Ronald
Bought by
D. Duke Rockey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Plumer Lawrence A and Plumer Joan A
Bought by
Placzkowski Kathleen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. Duke Rockey | $95,000 | Seifert & Schultz, S.C. | |
| Placzkowski Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $85,400 | $10,800 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map