617 4th Ave NE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $159,358
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 4th Ave NE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $138,090, approximately $143 per square foot. 617 4th Ave NE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Perron Mary Fitzsimmons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perron Mary Fitzsimmons | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,408 | $120,000 | $31,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $115,000 | $31,500 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $115,000 | $40,100 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $92,400 | $32,400 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $88,000 | $31,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $79,400 | $27,800 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $49,300 | $17,261 | $32,039 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $47,800 | $16,178 | $31,622 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $15,466 | $27,334 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,600 | $15,480 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map