617 6th Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 6th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $753,873, approximately $361 per square foot. 617 6th Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Loch James
Bought by
Depinto Mario and Depinto Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Bonato Gloria Marie and Stella Gloria
Bought by
Loch James and Loch Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $107,700 | -- | |
| Depinto Mario | $310,000 | -- | |
| Loch James | $210,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depinto Mario | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loch James | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,654 | $613,400 | $290,000 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $12,186 | $606,600 | $287,200 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $599,700 | $283,900 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $11,930 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $11,433 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $11,185 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $11,102 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $11,193 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $10,911 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $10,666 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $10,331 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
| 2014 | $10,196 | $376,100 | $186,300 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map