617 9th St Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $2,323,000
Studio
--
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$2,506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 9th St, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently priced at $2,323,000, approximately $2,505 per square foot. 617 9th St is a home located in Blanco County with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $12,160 | $12,160 | $0 |
| 2024 | $156 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $153 | $11,960 | $11,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $33,700 | $898,540 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $525 | $31,220 | $793,610 | $16,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,230 | $1,047,680 | $16,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map