617 Abilene Ave Durham, KS 67438
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Abilene Ave, Durham, KS 67438 and is currently estimated at $78,114, approximately $79 per square foot. 617 Abilene Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School and Hillsboro Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Hoffner James E and Hoffner Marty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffner James E | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $3,163 | $81 | $3,082 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,163 | $81 | $3,082 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,290 | $81 | $3,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map