Estimated Value: $156,130 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Ada St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $176,283, approximately $188 per square foot. 617 Ada St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Longcoy Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Jennifer and Butler Rebecca Jean
Bought by
Jackson Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,880
Outstanding Balance
$99,524
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Butler Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Susan M | $104,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Rebecca J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Susan M | $100,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $48,900 | $12,150 | $36,750 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $48,900 | $12,150 | $36,750 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $40,430 | $12,150 | $28,280 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $40,430 | $12,150 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $40,430 | $12,150 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $34,200 | $12,150 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $34,200 | $12,150 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $33,150 | $13,440 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $33,150 | $13,440 | $19,710 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $33,150 | $13,440 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $33,150 | $13,440 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $33,150 | $13,440 | $19,710 |
| 2013 | $2,235 | $33,150 | $13,440 | $19,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map