Estimated Value: $284,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,682
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Bounds Rd, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $451,435, approximately $168 per square foot. 617 Bounds Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $25,766 | $2,671 | $23,095 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $25,257 | $2,740 | $22,517 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $25,184 | $2,667 | $22,517 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $25,161 | $2,644 | $22,517 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $25,241 | $2,724 | $22,517 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $24,914 | $2,805 | $22,109 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $24,842 | $2,733 | $22,109 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $24,773 | $2,664 | $22,109 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $24,701 | $2,592 | $22,109 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $24,536 | $2,427 | $22,109 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $24,348 | $2,274 | $22,074 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $24,210 | $2,136 | $22,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map