617 Cayuga Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,514,821 - $1,714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Cayuga Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,598,955, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 617 Cayuga Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sakamoto Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Vazquez Jose Enrique and Vazquez Terry C
Bought by
Oviedo Gustavo E and Oviedo Adriana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oviedo Gustavo E | $224,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oviedo Gustavo E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $381,553 | $178,452 | $203,101 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $374,072 | $174,953 | $199,119 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $366,738 | $171,523 | $195,215 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $359,548 | $168,160 | $191,388 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $352,499 | $164,863 | $187,636 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $348,886 | $163,173 | $185,713 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $342,046 | $159,974 | $182,072 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $335,340 | $156,838 | $178,502 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $328,765 | $153,763 | $175,002 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $322,320 | $150,749 | $171,571 |
| 2015 | $5,076 | $317,479 | $148,485 | $168,994 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $311,261 | $145,577 | $165,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map