617 Chenoweth Dr Coventry Township, OH 44319
Estimated Value: $203,773 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Chenoweth Dr, Coventry Township, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $214,943, approximately $147 per square foot. 617 Chenoweth Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,532 | $51,940 | $16,107 | $35,833 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $51,940 | $16,107 | $35,833 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $44,286 | $13,423 | $30,863 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $44,286 | $13,423 | $30,863 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $44,280 | $13,420 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $39,950 | $13,810 | $26,140 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $39,950 | $13,810 | $26,140 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $39,950 | $13,810 | $26,140 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $39,110 | $13,810 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $39,110 | $13,810 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $39,110 | $13,810 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $39,300 | $13,810 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map