642 Chenoweth Dr Coventry Township, OH 44319
Estimated Value: $187,666 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Chenoweth Dr, Coventry Township, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $220,167, approximately $225 per square foot. 642 Chenoweth Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,655 | $45,777 | $13,311 | $32,466 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $45,777 | $13,311 | $32,466 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $38,931 | $11,092 | $27,839 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $38,931 | $11,092 | $27,839 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $38,930 | $11,090 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $28,810 | $7,680 | $21,130 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $28,810 | $7,680 | $21,130 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $28,810 | $7,680 | $21,130 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $28,150 | $7,680 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $28,150 | $7,680 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $28,150 | $7,680 | $20,470 |
| 2013 | $1,870 | $28,450 | $7,680 | $20,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map