A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angel Lopez
Miracle Realty
(559) 871-1227
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $359,531
beautiful starter home in a quite neighborhood perfect for a first time buyer, tile throught the home call to set up your appointment
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higashi Steven Mitsuyoshi | $310,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pedraza Lorena | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $158,362 | None Available | |
| Bermudez Carlos | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $172,203 | Accommodation | |
| Contreras Linda M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Contreras Linda M | $230,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higashi Steven Mitsuyoshi | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedraza Lorena | $70,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Carlos | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Linda M | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Contreras Linda M | $57,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.3% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $322,524 | $41,616 | $280,908 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $310,000 | $40,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $106,516 | $23,667 | $82,849 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $104,428 | $23,203 | $81,225 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $103,359 | $22,966 | $80,393 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $101,333 | $22,516 | $78,817 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $99,347 | $22,075 | $77,272 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $97,400 | $21,643 | $75,757 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $95,491 | $21,219 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $94,058 | $20,901 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $955 | $92,216 | $20,492 | $71,724 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angel Lopez
Miracle Realty
(559) 871-1227
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Patricia A Mason
Miracle Realty
(559) 213-4323
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 580849
APN: 012-350-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.