617 Curtis Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $299,573 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Curtis Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $328,893, approximately $132 per square foot. 617 Curtis Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Gioia Alfonso
Bought by
Cordone Marc J and Cordone Sunisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,222
Outstanding Balance
$97,775
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordone Marc J | $149,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordone Marc J | $145,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $239,600 | $36,800 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $239,600 | $36,800 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $150,500 | $27,600 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $150,500 | $27,600 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $150,500 | $27,600 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $150,500 | $27,600 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $150,500 | $27,600 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $150,500 | $27,600 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $156,700 | $27,600 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $156,700 | $27,600 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,700 | $27,600 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,700 | $27,600 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map