NOT LISTED FOR SALE

648 Curtis Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $271,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,413 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2021

Last sale price $164,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,708 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Just what you have been waiting for..3/4 Bedroom 2 Bath Farm House with all the Modern Amenities!!! You will Love the Large Open Kitchen that Opens to the Great Room. 1st Floor Bedroom/Office/Play Room/Teen or In-Law Suite Features Laundry and Access to Front Porch. Upstairs you will find 3 Bedrooms with Updated Full Bath. Breathtaking Views Every Season and from Every Direction. Don't Wait to own this Private Serenity with Close Proximity to Everything!!! Newer Windows, Roof, Septic, and Major Mechanics. Delayed Negotiations Sunday 5/16 at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Charpinsky

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10301213381 Listed on: 05/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nunzio Salafia

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200430

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,461

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x233
  • Rural Setting
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264089-023-020-0002-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,461

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Braddocks Bay Township
  • Directions: Curtis Rd runs between North Ave & Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd. Property is located just East of Collamer
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.53
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264089-023-020-0002-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X233
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4461.0
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Palmeri Ryan D and Palmeri Mariah A
Bought by
Morel Estrella Jose A and Luzio Steve Vie
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Charpinsky
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
Buyer's Agent
Nunzio Salafia
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
9.41%
Current Estimated Value
$246,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,237
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,921

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Rebecca Charpinsky
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.46%
Original Mortgage
$129,292
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morel Estrella Jose A $164,000 First Amer Rochester Abstrac
Palmeri Ryan D $128,000 None Available
Sharkhouse Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morel Estrella Jose A $147,600
Previous Owner Palmeri Ryan D $129,292
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $164,000 +9.4% $116 / Sq Ft
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $149,900 +17.1% $106 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $128,000 +0.1% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2019 11/06/19 For Sale $127,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,739 $208,400 $30,300 $178,100
2024 $4,739 $208,400 $30,300 $178,100
2023 $4,668 $127,600 $22,200 $105,400
2022 $4,616 $127,600 $22,200 $105,400
2021 $4,525 $123,600 $22,200 $101,400
2020 $3,554 $123,600 $22,200 $101,400
2019 $3,128 $51,000 $22,200 $28,800
2018 $3,063 $51,000 $22,200 $28,800
2017 $1,185 $51,000 $22,200 $28,800
2016 $3,128 $51,000 $22,200 $28,800
2015 -- $51,000 $22,200 $28,800
2014 -- $60,700 $22,200 $38,500

MLS Number: R1334950

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264089-023-020-0002-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.