K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Valov-Lorenzo
Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.
(559) 686-1688
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $289,000
4 bedroom home with a large yard. Great investment opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Smith & Associates, Inc. License #01197564 Listed on: 12/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Blanca Vargas
DM Anderson Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Valencia Fabian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diaz Valencia Fabian | $87,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valov John | -- | None Available | |
| Gayheart Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Gayheart Charles | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Valov John | $57,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Guzman Norberto G | $173,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Valencia Fabian | $89,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Gayheart Charles | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Norberto G | $138,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $87,500 | -0.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $87,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $107,261 | $24,517 | $82,744 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $103,098 | $23,566 | $79,532 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $101,077 | $23,104 | $77,973 |
| 2021 | $982 | $99,096 | $22,651 | $76,445 |
| 2020 | $969 | $98,080 | $22,419 | $75,661 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $96,156 | $21,979 | $74,177 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $94,271 | $21,548 | $72,723 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $92,422 | $21,125 | $71,297 |
| 2016 | $904 | $90,610 | $20,711 | $69,899 |
| 2015 | $901 | $89,249 | $20,400 | $68,849 |
| 2014 | $938 | $85,386 | $20,091 | $65,295 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Valov-Lorenzo
Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.
(559) 686-1688
42 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Blanca Vargas
DM Anderson Corporation
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 103846
APN: 030-023-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.