617 Depot St Chester, VT 05143
11
Beds
7
Baths
6,312
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Depot St, Chester, VT 05143. 617 Depot St is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,561 | $308,600 | $42,500 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $308,600 | $42,500 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $7,359 | $308,600 | $42,500 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $7,573 | $308,600 | $42,500 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $308,600 | $42,500 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $8,299 | $395,400 | $57,500 | $337,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $395,400 | $57,500 | $337,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $395,400 | $57,500 | $337,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $395,400 | $57,500 | $337,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map