617 E Delmar St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,549 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $247,137, approximately $213 per square foot. 617 E Delmar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Deanna and Edwards Jody
Bought by
Labarr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,702
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarr Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labarr Properties Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $32,070 | $5,700 | $26,370 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $28,060 | $3,610 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $28,060 | $3,610 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $994 | $18,200 | $3,610 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $994 | $18,200 | $3,610 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $943 | $16,510 | $3,610 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $916 | $16,510 | $3,610 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $938 | $16,910 | $3,610 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $929 | $15,110 | $3,610 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $828 | $15,110 | $3,610 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $821 | $15,110 | $3,610 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $806 | $14,730 | $3,610 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map