Estimated Value: $546,000 - $589,687
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Orangewood Ln, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $567,922, approximately $314 per square foot. 617 E Orangewood Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Vickie
Bought by
Robinson Vickie Lynn and Vickie Robinson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Rodney F and Robinson Connie L
Bought by
Robinson Rodney F and Robinson Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,499
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Joosten Eugen Troy
Bought by
Robinson Calcin and Robinson Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Leapfrog Investments Llc
Bought by
Joosten Eugene Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Joosten Eugene Troy and Peters Trevor Marlowe
Bought by
Leapfrog Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Joosten Eugene Troy
Bought by
Joosten Eugene Troy and Peters Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Nebeker David T and Nebeker Marci M
Bought by
Joosten Eugene Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Nebeker David T and Petersen Marci M
Bought by
Nebeker David T and Nebeker Marci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Household Financial Services
Bought by
Nebeker David T and Petersen Marci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Cannon Bryan W
Bought by
Household Financial Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Kener Kolten
Bought by
Kener Kolten and Kener Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Cosgrove M Christine
Bought by
Kener Kolten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Bach Builders Inc
Bought by
Cosgrove M Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Vickie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Rodney F | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Calcin | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Joosten Eugene Troy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leapfrog Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Joosten Eugene Troy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Joosten Eugene Troy | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Nebeker David T | -- | Surety Title | |
| Nebeker David T | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Household Financial Services | $157,150 | -- | |
| Kener Kolten | -- | -- | |
| Kener Kolten | -- | -- | |
| Cosgrove M Christine | -- | -- | |
| Bach Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Rodney F | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Calcin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joosten Eugene Troy | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebeker David T | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebeker David T | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kener Kolten | $142,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kener Kolten | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosgrove M Christine | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $538,800 | $145,400 | $393,400 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $521,400 | $133,400 | $388,000 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $522,000 | $126,800 | $395,200 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $523,100 | $124,300 | $398,800 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $367,500 | $106,600 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $333,700 | $97,700 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $292,600 | $97,700 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map