617 E Park Ave Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $153,162 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Park Ave, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $181,541, approximately $189 per square foot. 617 E Park Ave is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $24,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $532 | $26,001 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map